Duenne non è un rivenditore autorizzato

EDS305 - MOXA

EDS-305 Series
5-port unmanaged Ethernet switches
Input/Output Interface
Alarm Contact Channels
1 relay output with current carrying capacity of 1 A @ 24 VDC

Ethernet Interface
10/100BaseT(X) Ports (RJ45 connector)
EDS-305/305-T: 5
EDS-305-M-SC/M-ST/S-SC Series, EDS-305-S-SC-80: 4

All models support:
Auto negotiation speed
Full/Half duplex mode
Auto MDI/MDI-X connection

100BaseFX Ports (multi-mode SC connector)
EDS-305-M-SC Series: 1

100BaseFX Ports (multi-mode ST connector)
EDS-305-M-ST Series: 1

100BaseFX Ports (single-mode SC connector)
EDS-305-S-SC: 1
EDS-305-S-SC-T: 1

100BaseFX Ports (single-mode SC connector, 80 km)
EDS-305-S-SC-80: 1

Standards
IEEE 802.3 for 10BaseT
IEEE 802.3u for 100BaseT(X) and 100BaseFX
IEEE 802.3x for flow control

Optical Fiber
Read more

DIP Switch Configuration
Ethernet Interface
Port break alarm

Switch Properties
MAC Table Size
1 K

Packet Buffer Size
384 K

Processing Type
Store and Forward

Power Parameters
Input Current
EDS-305/305-T: 0.11 A @ 24 VDC
EDS-305-M/S Series: 0.15 A @ 24 VDC

Connection
1 removable 6-contact terminal block(s)

Operating Voltage
12 to 48 VDC

Input Voltage
24 VDC, Redundant dual inputs

Reverse Polarity Protection
Supported

Overload Current Protection
Supported

Physical Characteristics
Housing
Metal

IP Rating
IP30

Dimensions
53.6 x 135 x 105 mm (2.11 x 5.31 x 4.13 in)

Weight
790 g (1.75 lb)

Installation
DIN-rail mounting, Wall mounting (with optional kit)

Environmental Limits
Operating Temperature
Standard Models: 0 to 60°C (32 to 140°F)
Wide Temp. Models: -40 to 75°C (-40 to 167°F)

Storage Temperature (package included)
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)

Ambient Relative Humidity
5 to 95% (non-condensing)

Standards and Certifications
Hazardous Locations
ATEX, Class I Division 2

EMI
CISPR 32, FCC Part 15B Class A

Maritime
DNV-GL

EMC
EN 55032/24

Vibration
IEC 60068-2-6

EMS
IEC 61000-4-2 ESD: Contact: 6 kV; Air: 8 kV
IEC 61000-4-3 RS: 80 MHz to 1 MHz: 20 V/m
IEC 61000-4-4 EFT: Power: 2 kV; Signal: 1 kV
IEC 61000-4-5 Surge: Power: 2 kV; Signal: 2 kV
IEC 61000-4-6 CS: 3 V
IEC 61000-4-8 PFMF

Safety
UL 508, UL 60950-1, CSA C22.2 No. 60950-1

Shock
IEC 60068-2-27

Freefall
IEC 60068-2-32

MTBF
Time
422,742 hrs

Standards
MIL-HDBK-217F

From: 299,00  IVA esc.

Disponibilità:

I più venduti: